SHERIDAN DICTATES

SEASON STATISTICS 2023-24


Sonny Perkins, Archie Gray, Darko Gyabi

SUNDAY 6th AUGUST 2023

LEEDS UNITED 2

Cooper 49', Summerville 90+5'

Meslier, Ayling, Struijk, Cooper (Cresswell 53'), Hjelde (Byram 45'), Gray (Perkins 90+3'), Ampadu, Summerville, Sinisterra, James (Poveda 82'), Gnonto (Gelhardt 82')

Unused subs: Darlow, Shackleton, Gyabi, Bate

J. Smith

CHAMPIONSHIP

CARDIFF CITY 2

Bowler 23', Ugbo 39'

Alnwick, Ng (Romeo 78'), McGuiness, Goutas, Bowler, Wintle, Ralls (Adams 31'), O'Dowda, Ramsey (Rinomhota 78'), Ugbo (Etete 78'), Grant (Meite 65')

Unused subs: Luthra, Simpson, Robinson, Collins

Attendance: 36,368

Daniel Farke's first competitive game as Leeds United manager.

WEDNESDAY 9th AUGUST 2023

LEEDS UNITED 2

Gelhardt 52', Struijk 58'

Darlow, Ayling, Cresswell, Ampadu, Hjelde (Byram 45'), Shackleton, Gyabi (Struijk 45'), Poveda (Sinisterra 84'), Gray, James (Drameh 90+2'), Gelhardt (Bate 90+5')

Unused subs: Meslier, Klaesson, Moore, Perkins

S. Stockbridge

LEAGUE CUP 1st ROUND

SHREWSBURY TOWN 1

Perry 28'

Marosi, Feeney (Sobowale 72'), Flanagan, Anderson, Winchester (Watts 72'), Perry, Kenneh, Benning, Hernes (Shipley 55'), Bayliss (Sraha 72'), Bowman (Udoh 60')

Unused subs: Dunkley, Shipley

Attendance: 35,129

SATURDAY 12th AUGUST 2023

BIRMINGHAM CITY 1

Jutkiewicz penalty 90+1'

Ruddy, Laird, Sanderson, Long, Buchanan, Sunjic, Bielik, Bacuna (James 88') Anderson (Miyoshi 65'), Dembele (Longelo 90+4'), Hogan (Jutkiewicz 88')

Unused subs: Etheridge, Williams, Chang, Khela, Cosgrove

T. Robinson

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 0

Meslier, Ayling, Struijk, Cresswell, Byram, Ampadu, Gray, Shackleton (Rodon 90+2'), Poveda, James, Gelhardt (Rutter 67')

Unused subs: Klaesson, Darlow, Hjelde, Drameh, Gyabi, Bate

Attendance: 20,451

FRIDAY 19th AUGUST 2023

LEEDS UNITED 1

Ayling 72'

Meslier, Ayling, Rodon, Struijk, Byram, Ampadu, Gray, Shackleton, Gelhardt (Greenwood 83'), James, Rutter

Unused subs: Klaesson, Darlow, Drameh, Cresswell, Gyabi, Bate

M. Donohue

CHAMPIONSHIP

WEST BROMWICH ALBION 1

Thomas-Asante 52'

Palmer, Ajayi, Kipre, Pieters (Townsend 76'), Furlong, Molumby, Yokuslu (Chalobah 87'), Phillips, Wallace (Gardner-Hickman 86'), Swift (Sarmiento 69'), Thomas-Asante (Maja 76')

Unused subs: Fellows, Griffiths, Bartley, Mowatt

Attendance: 33,890

SATURDAY 26th AUGUST 2023

IPSWICH TOWN 3

Rodon own goal 7', Broadhead 45+7',

Chaplin 90+7'

Hladky, Clarke (Williams 73'), Woolfenden, Burgess, Davis, Morsy, Luongo (Taylor 82'), Burns (Harness 82'), Chaplin, Broadhead (Hutchinson 73'), Jackson (Ladapo 72')

Unused subs: Slicker, Ball, Edmundson, Evans

R. Madley

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 4

Rutter 10', Gnonto 14', Piroe 19', Sinisterra 75'

Meslier, Ayling (Gyabi 90+2'), Rodon, Struijk, Byram (Drameh 24', Shackleton 45'), Gnonto, Gray, Ampadu, Sinisterra (Gelhardt 85'), Rutter, Piroe (Cresswell 90+2')

Unused subs: Darlow, Hjelde, Greenwood, Summerville

Attendance: 29,606

Joel Piroe scores on his Leeds United debut at Portman Road.

TUESDAY 29th AUGUST 2023

SALFORD CITY 1

Smith 34'

Salford City won 9-8 on penalties

Cairns, Shephard (McLennan 45'), Mariappa, Tilt, Garbutt (Lund 73'), Bolton, Ashley, Watson, Mallan, Hendry (McAleny 70'), Smith (Dackers 88')

Unused subs: Wright, Bailey, Berkoe, Olopade, Vassell

O. Langford

LEAGUE CUP 2nd ROUND

LEEDS UNITED 1

Struijk 76'

Darlow, Shackleton, Cresswell, Struijk, Hjelde, Ampadu, Gray (Greenwood 76'), Summerville, Rutter, Gnonto, Gelhardt (Sinisterra 61')

Unused subs: Meslier, Klaesson, Ayling, Rodon, Drameh, Bate, Gyabi

Attendance: 3,147

Penalties: Greenwood (Leeds United) scored 0-1, Mallan (Salford City) scored 1-1, Struijk (Leeds United) scored 1-2, McAleny (Salford City) scored 2-2, Rutter (Leeds United) saved 2-2, Watson (Salford City) scored 3-2, Gnonto (Leeds United) scored 3-3, Dackers (Salford City) scored 4-3, Sinisterra (Leeds United) scored 4-4, McLennan (Salford City) hit the bar 4-4, Hjelde (Leeds United) scored 4-5, Lund (Salford City) scored 5-5, Cresswell (Leeds United) scored 5-6, Bolton (Salford City) scored 6-6, Ampadu (Leeds United) scored 6-7, Mariappa (Salford City) scored 7-7, Summerville (Leeds United) scored 7-8, Tilt (Salford City) scored 8-8, Shackleton (Leeds United) hit the bar 8-8, Ashley (Salford City) scored 8-9

SATURDAY 2nd SEPTEMBER 2023

LEEDS UNITED 0

Meslier, Ayling (Spence 81'), Rodon, Struijk, Shackleton, Ampadu, Gray (Kamara 88'), Summerville, Gnonto, Rutter, Piroe

Unused subs: Darlow, Cresswell, Hjelde, Gyabi, Poveda, Gelhardt, Joseph

D. Whitestone

CHAMPIONSHIP

SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY 0

Vasquez, Paterson (Valentin 90'), Bernard, Diaby, Famewo, Delgado, Byers, Bannan, Windass, Gregory (Iorfa 68'), Smith (Fletcher 70')

Unused subs: Dawson, Ihiekwe, Palmer, Bakinson, Vaulks, Musaba

Attendance: 36,484

SUNDAY 17th SEPTEMBER 2023

MILLWALL 0

Bialkowski, Leonard, Cooper, Wallace, Mitchell (Saville 84'), Norton-Cuffy, Campbell (Esse 64'), De Norre (Flemming 64'), Longman (Emakhu 73'), Bradshaw, Nisbet (Watmore 64')

Unused subs: Trueman, Adom-Malaki, McNamara, Harding

C. Kavanagh

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 3

Piroe 15', 77', Rutter 81'

Meslier, Ayling, Rodon, Struijk, Byram, Ampadu, Gray (Gruev 89'), Summerville (James 69'), Gnonto (Anthony 69'), Rutter (Gelhardt 89'), Piroe (Kamara 83')

Unused subs: Darlow, Shackleton, Cresswell, Poveda

Attendance: 17,909

WEDNESDAY 20th SEPTEMBER 2023

HULL CITY 0

Allsop, Christie (Eyenga-Lokilo 81'), Jones, Greaves, Coyle (McLoughlin 88'), Slater (Traore 81'), Seri, Delap (Tufan 72'), Twine (Morton 72'), Philogene, Connolly

Unused subs: Ingram, Vinagre, Smith, Sayyadmanesh

S. Martin

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 0

Meslier, Ayling (Byram 90'), Rodon61', Struijk, Shackleton, Ampadu, Gray, James (Anthony 63'), Gnonto (Summerville 21'), Rutter, Piroe (Cooper 63')

Unused subs: Darlow, Kamara, Gruev, Poveda, Gelhardt

Attendance: 24,221

SATURDAY 23rd SEPTEMBER 2023

LEEDS UNITED 3

Piroe 67', Byram 70', Anthony 89'

Meslier, Shackleton (Ayling 90'), Struijk, Cooper, Byram, Ampadu, Kamara (Gruev 90'), James (Poveda 84'), Piroe (Gray 84'), Summerville (Anthony 80'), Rutter

Unused subs: Darlow, Cresswell, Gelhardt, Joseph

J. Simpson

CHAMPIONSHIP

WATFORD 0

Bachmann, Amdrews, Porteous, Hoedt, Lewis (Chakvetadze 80'), Louza (Asprilla 68'), Sierralta, Kone (Kayembe 45'), Ince (Dele-Bashiru 45'), Rajovic, Martins (Bayo 45')

Unused subs: Pollock, Ngakia, Roberts, Morris

Attendance: 36,236

SATURDAY 30th SEPTEMBER 2023

SOUTHAMPTON 3

A. Armstrong 2', 35', Smallbone 31'

Bazunu, Walker-Peters, Harwood-Bellis, Bednarek, Manning, Smallbone (Charles 69'), Downes, S. Armstrong (Bree 85'), A. Armstrong (Aribo 85'), Alcaraz (Adams 69'), Sulemana (Fraser 59')

Unused subs: McCarthy, Holgate, Mara, Edozie

J. Brooks

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 1

Struijk 58'

Meslier, Shackleton, Struijk, Cooper, Byram, Ampadu, Kamara (Gray 73'), James (Bamford 81'), Piroe, Summerville (Anthony 73'), Rutter

Unused subs: Darlow, Ayling, Rodon, Gruev, Poveda, Gelhardt

Attendance: 30,372

WEDNESDAY 4th OCTOBER 2023

LEEDS UNITED 1

Summerville 9'

Meslier, Ayling, Rodon, Struijk, Byram, Ampadu, Gray, Anthony (James 65'), Piroe (Bamford 65'), Summerville (Poveda 80'), Rutter (Cresswell 90+11')

Unused subs: Darlow, Cooper, Gruev, Kamara, Gelhardt

D. Webb

CHAMPIONSHIP

QUEENS PARK RANGERS 0

Begovic90+3', Kakay (Dunne 73'), Cook (Larkeche 83'), Clarke-Salter, Smyth (Adomah 45'), Colback (Dozzell 45'), Field, Paal, Dykes, Chair, Armstrong (Kolli 78')

Unused subs: Archer, Dixon-Bonner, Kelman, Duke-McKenna

Lyndon Dykes took over in goal following Asmir Begovic's red card which was rescinded on appeal

Attendance: 32,663

SATURDAY 7th OCTOBER 2023

LEEDS UNITED 2

James 37', Piroe 54'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Struijk, Byram, Ampadu, Kamara (Ayling 90+3'), James (Anthony 78'), Piroe (Gruev 90+3'), Summerville (Cooper 90+3'), Rutter (Bamford 82')

Unused subs: Darlow, Cresswell, Poveda, Gelhardt

K. Stroud

CHAMPIONSHIP

BRISTOL CITY 1

Naismith 45+4'

O'Leary, Gardner-Hickman (Conway 59'), Dickie, Naismith, Pring, James, Williams (King 59'), Knight (Mehmeti 67'), Sykes, Wells (Cornick 30'), Bell (Weimann 67')

Unused subs: Bajic, Roberts, Nelson, Yeboah

Attendance: 36,386

SATURDAY 21st OCTOBER 2023

NORWICH CITY 2

Duffy 4', Sara 43'

Gunn (Long 31'), Stacey, Duffy, Gibson, Giannoulis, Rowe (Fassnacht 78'), Sara, McLean, Hernandez (Springett 61'), Gibbs (Forshaw 77'), Idah (Hwang Ui-jo 78')

Unused subs: Batth, Fisher, Sainz, Placheta

J. Busby

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 3

Duffy own goal 63', Summerville 77', 85'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Struijk, Byram (Gnonto 70'), Ampadu, Kamara (Bamford 70'), James (Anthony 84'), Piroe (Ayling 90+5'), Summerville (Cooper 90+5'), Rutter

Unused subs: Darlow, Shackleton, Gruev, Poveda

Attendance: 26,758

Crysencio Summerville equalises at Carrow Road before scoring the winner.

WEDNESDAY 25th OCTOBER 2023

STOKE CITY 1

Struijk own goal 80'

Travers, Hoever, McNally, Rose, Thompson (Gooch 76'), Burger (Laurent 81'), Pearson, Leris, Johnson, Vidigal (Stevens 90+1'), Mmaee (Wesley 76')

Unused subs: Bonham, Bae, Lowe, Haksabanovic, Tchamadeu

P. Tierney

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 0

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Struijk, Byram (Poveda 85'), Gnonto (Summerville 70'), Ampadu, Gruev (Ayling 85'), Anthony (James 71'), Piroe (Bamford 70'), Rutter

Unused subs: Darlow, Shackleton, Cooper, Kamara

Bamford, over the bar 75'

Attendance: 25,871

SATURDAY 28th OCTOBER 2023

LEEDS UNITED 4

James 20', 34', Summerville 31', 45+4'

Meslier, Shackleton, Rodon (Cooper 64'), Struijk, Byram (Ayling 60'), Ampadu, Kamara, James (Anthony 79'), Piroe, Summerville (Gnonto 60'), Rutter (Bamford 79')

Unused subs: Darlow, Gray, Gruev, Poveda

J. Bell

CHAMPIONSHIP

HUDDERSFIELD TOWN 1

Helik 70'

Nicholls, Thomas, Edwards (Pearson 45') Helik, Lees, Nakayama, Wiles, Hogg, Diarra (Jackson 45'), Burgzorg, Harratt

Unused subs: Maxwell, Edmonds-Green,Hudlin, Headley, Daley, Austerfield, Iopenda

Attendance: 36,813

FRIDAY 3rd NOVEMBER 2023

LEICESTER CITY 0

Hermansen, Pereira, Faes, Vestergaard, Justin, Casadei (Choudhury 67'), Winks, Dewsbury-Hall, Fatawu, Vardy (Iheanacho 59'), Mavididi

Unused subs: Souttar, Coady, Albrighton, Daka, McAteer, Marcal-Madivadua, Stolarcyk

D. Whitestone

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 1

Rutter 58'

Meslier, Gray (Ayling 90+4'), Rodon, Struijk, Byram, Ampadu, Kamara, James (Anthony 90+4'), Piroe (Bamford 84'), Summerville (Gnonto 90'), Rutter (Gruev 84')

Unused subs: Darlow, Cooper, Firpo, Poveda

Attendance: 32,011

SATURDAY 11th NOVEMBER 2023

LEEDS UNITED 2

James 21', Piroe 28'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Cooper, Byram (Firpo 54'), Ampadu, Kamara, James (Gnonto 78'), Piroe (Bamford 90+2'), Summerville (Anthony 78'), Rutter (Gruev 90+2')

Unused subs: Darlow, Ayling, Cresswell, Poveda

J. Smith

CHAMPIONSHIP

PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 1

Waine 84'

Cooper, Pleguezuelo (Edwards 57'), Scarr, Gibson, Mumba, Randell (Waine 57'), Houghton (Butcher 81'), Kesler-Hayden (C. Wright 75'), Whittaker, Cundle, Azaz (Issaka 75')

Unused subs: Hazard, Gillesphey, Warrington, T. Wright

Attendance: 36,718

FRIDAY 24th NOVEMBER 2023

ROTHERHAM UNITED 1

Odoffin 45+1'

Johansson, Peltier, Morrison, Ayala, Bramall, Oneyedinma, Odoffin, Tiehi, Revan (Lembikisa 72'), Rathbone (Lindsay 90+4'), Nombe (Hugill 72')

Unused subs: Kelly, Hall, Phillips, Appiah, McGuckin, Eaves

O. Langford

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 1

Summerville 6'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Cooper (Struijk 80'), Firpo (Gnonto 70'), Ampadu, Kamara (Poveda 70'), James (Anthony 85'), Piroe, Summerville, Rutter (Bamford 70')

Unused subs: Darlow, Ayling, Byram, Gruev

Attendance: 11,471

WEDNESDAY 29th NOVEMBER 2023

LEEDS UNITED 3

Piroe 4', Rutter 45+3', James 61'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Struijk (Cooper 89'), Byram (Firpo 80'), Ampadu, Kamara, James (Gnonto 70'), Piroe, Summerville (Anthony 80'), Rutter (Bamford 70')

Unused subs: Darlow, Spence, Gruev, Poveda

S. Allison

CHAMPIONSHIP

SWANSEA CITY 1

Paterson 1'

Rushworth, Key (Darling 70'), Cabango, Humphreys, Tymon, Fulton (Patino 71'), Grimes, Cooper (Cullen 71'), Paterson (Walsh 79'), Lowe, Yates (Bolasie 79')

Unused subs: Fisher, Tjoe-A-On, Naughton, Congreve

Attendance: 34,905

SATURDAY 2nd DECEMBER 2023

LEEDS UNITED 3

James 5', Summerville 7', Piroe penalty 38'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Struijk, Byram, Ampadu, Kamara, James (Gnonto 82'), Piroe (Gruev 90+3'), Summerville (Anthony 90+4'), Rutter (Bamford 82')

Unused subs: Darlow, Spence, Shackleton, Cooper, Poveda

D. England

CHAMPIONSHIP

MIDDLESBROUGH 2

Latte Lath 3', 45'

Dieng, Dijksteel63', van den Berg, McNair (Clarke 36'), Bangura (Engel 83'), Howson, Barlaser (Gilbert 83'), Jones, Crooks (Silvera 72'), Rogers, Latte Lath (Coburn 72')

Unused subs: Coulson, Glover, McCabe, Cartwright

Attendance: 36,812

SATURDAY 9th DECEMBER 2023

BLACKBURN ROVERS 0

Wahlstedt, Hill (Ennis 80'), Carter, S. Wharton, Pickering, Tronstad, A. Wharton (Garrett 80'), Moran (Markanday 84'), Szmodics, Brittain, Leonard (Sigurdsson 46')

Unused subs: Atcheson, Gamble, Telalvic, Hilton, Bloxham

R. Madley

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 2

James 27', Summerville 75'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Struijk, Byram (Spence 70'), Ampadu, Kamara, James (Gnonto 69'), Piroe (Gruev 89'), Summerville (Anthony 84'), Rutter (Joseph 89')

Unused subs: Darlow, Shackleton, Cooper, Gelhardt

Attendance: 20,963

TUESDAY 12th DECEMBER 2023

SUNDERLAND 1

Bellingham 78'

Patterson, Huggins, Ballard, O'Nien, Hume, Neil, Seelt (Ekwah 71'), Ba (Robrts 59'), Pritchard (Dack 90+1'), Clarke, Jobe

Unused subs: Bishop, Burstow, Mayenda, Rusyn, Aouchiche, Triantis

D. Whitestone

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 0

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Struijk, Spence (Bamford 82'), Ampadu, Kamara (Joseph 82'), James (Anthony 75'), Piroe, Summerville, Rutter (Gnonto 75')

Unused subs: Darlow, Ayling, Cooper, Gruev, Gelhardt

Attendance: 40,531

SATURDAY 16th DECEMBER 2023

LEEDS UNITED 1

Summerville 58'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Struijk, Spence (Gnonto 78'), Ampadu, Kamara (Bamford 78'), James, Piroe (Gelhardt 85'), Summerville, Rutter

Unused subs: Darlow, Ayling, Cooper, Gruev, Anthony, Joseph

G. Eltringham

CHAMPIONSHIP

COVENTRY CITY 1

Thomas 66'

Collins, van Ewijk (Allen 79'), Thomas, Kitching, Bidwell (Wright 67'), Latibeaudiere, Sakamoto (O'Hare 67'), Eccles, Sheaf, Dasilva, Simms (Palmer 79')

Unused subs: Wilson, Binks, McFadden, Ayati, Godden

Attendance: 36,700

SATURDAY 23rd DECEMBER 2023

LEEDS UNITED 4

Struijk 8', Davis own goal 25',

Summerville penalty 45', Piroe 52'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Struijk, Spence (Firpo 73'), Ampadu, Kamara (Gruev 73'), James (Gnonto 61'), Piroe (Bamford 82'), Summerville, Rutter (Joseph 82')

Unused subs: Darlow, Cooper, Poveda, Gelhardt

S. Martin

CHAMPIONSHIP

IPSWICH TOWN 0

Hladky, Clarke, Tuanzebe, Burgess, Davis (Williams 84'), Morsy (Ball 67'), Luongo, Burns (Hutchinson 68'), Chaplin, Broadhead (Harness 67'), Hirst (Jackson 67')

Unused subs: Walton, Woolfenden, Taylor, Ladapo

Attendance: 36,758

TUESDAY 26th DECEMBER 2023

PRESTON NORTH END 2

Browne 57', Millar 89'

Woodman, Whatmough, Lindsay, Hughes, Potts, McCan, Whiteman, Millar, Holmes (Frokjaer-Jensen 84'), Browne (Ledson 90+6'), Osmajic (Evans 72')

Unused subs: Best, Cunningham, Keane, Cornell, Woodburn, Storey

J. Smith

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 1

Struijk penalty 83'

Meslier53', Gray, Rodon, Struijk, Spence (Gnonto 68'), Ampadu (Bamford 90'), Kamara (Gruev 68'), James, Piroe (Darlow 55'), Summerville (Joseph 68'), Rutter

Unused subs: Firpo, Byram, Cooper, Anthony

Attendance: 21,816

FRIDAY 29th DECEMBER 2023

WEST BROMWICH ALBION 1

Diangana 37'

Palmer, Furlong, Ajayi, Kipre, Townsend, Yokuslu, Mowatt (Chalobah 76'), Wallace (Reach 70'), Molumby (Bartley 69'), Diangana (Swift 69'), Thomas-Asante (Sarmiento 86')

Unused subs: Griffiths, Pieters, Fellows, Pipa

G. Scott

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 0

Darlow, Spence (Anthony 60'), Rodon, Cooper, Byram (James 60'), Ampadu (Firpo 90'), Gruev, Gnonto (Bamford 60'), Piroe, Summerville (Joseph 90'), Rutter

Unused subs: Klaesson, Gray, Cresswell, Kamara

Attendance: 25,4096

MONDAY 1st JANUARY 2024

LEEDS UNITED 3

Bamford 34', James 45+1', Summerville 67'

Klaesson, Gray, Rodon, Cooper, Byram (Firpo 18'), Ampadu, Kamara, James (Anthony 74'), Rutter (Poveda 85'), Summerville (Gnonto 74'), Bamford (Piroe 75')

Unused subs: van den Heuvel, Spence, Gruev, Joseph

K. Stroud

CHAMPIONSHIP

BIRMINGHAM CITY 0

Ruddy, Aiwu, Sanderson, Buchanan, Burke, James (Roberts 62'), Sunkic (Gardner 62'), Longelo, Bacuna, Stansfield, Dembele

Unused subs: Etheridge, Anderson, Oakley, Long, Donovan, Jutkiewicz

Attendance: 36,086

SUNDAY 7th JANUARY 2024

PETERBOROUGH UNITED 0

Talley, Katongo (Fernandez 68'), Knight (Crichlow 85'), Edwards, Burrows, Collins, Kyprianou, Poku (Ajiboye 68'), Randall (De Havilland 85'), Mason-Clark, Jones (Mothersille 68')

Unused subs: Steer, Fuchs, Wakeling, Mills

S. Allison

FA CUP 3rd ROUND

LEEDS UNITED 3

Ampadu 34', 90', Bamford 47'

Klaesson, Shackleton (Ayling 78'), Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo, Gruev, Gray, Gnonto (James 86'), Piroe (Joseph 90+1'), Anthony (Poveda 86'), Bamford (Kamara 86')

Unused subs: van den Heuvel, Cooper, Summerville, Rutter

Attendance: 12,927

SATURDAY 14th JANUARY 2024

CARDIFF CITY 0

Alnwick, Ng, Goutas, McGuinness, Collins, Wintle, Siopis (Rinomhota 45'), Ralls (R. Colwill 44'), Bowler (Tanner 74'), Etete (Meite 45'), Grant

Unused subs: Runarsson, Romeo, J. Colwill, Ashford, Sawyers

O. Langford

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 3

Bamford 13', James 31', Rutter 88'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo (Byram 85'), Gruev, Kamara (Shackleton 90+3'), James (Gnonto 90+3'), Rutter, Summerville (Anthony 90+1'), Bamford (Piroe 90')

Unused subs: Klaesson, Poveda, Gelhardt, Joseph

Summerville, hit the post 79'

Attendance: 25,991

SUNDAY 21st JANUARY 2024

LEEDS UNITED 2

James 6', Piroe penalty 90+4'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo (Byram 76'), Gruev, Kamara (Piroe 76'), James, Rutter (Joseph 90+8'), Summerville (Cooper 90+6'), Bamford

Unused subs: Klaesson, Shackleton, Anthony, Poveda, Gelhardt

D. Webb

CHAMPIONSHIP

PRESTON NORTH END 1

Keane 2'

Cornell, Storey, Lindsay, Hughes, Potts, Frokjaer-Jensen (Woodburn 90'), Whiteman, McCann (Ledson 70'), Millar (Browne 77'), Keane (Brady 77'), Riis (Stewart 77')

Unused subs: Pradic, Cunningham, Bauer, Best

Attendance: 36,570

WEDNESDAY 24th JANUARY 2024

LEEDS UNITED 1

Bamford 16'

Meslier, Gray (Byram 90+4'), Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo, Gruev, Kamara (Cooper 90+5'), James (Anthony 45'), Rutter, Summerville (Joseph 90+7'), Bamford

Unused subs: Klaesson, Shackleton, Poveda, Gelhardt, Piroe

M. Donohue

CHAMPIONSHIP

NORWICH CITY 0

Gunn, Stacey, Duffy, Gibson (Fassnacht 72'), Giannoulis, Nunez, McLean, Rowe (Barnes 79'), Sara, Sainz (Hernandez 59'), Sargent (Idah 79')

Unused subs: Long, McCallum, Fisher, Gibbs, Sorensen

Attendance: 34,380

SATURDAY 27th JANUARY 2024

LEEDS UNITED 1

Anthony 31'

Meslier, Shackleton (Bamford 82'), Rodon, Cooper, Byram (Firpo 82'), Gruev, Ampadu, Gnonto (Poveda 74'), Rutter (Joseph 89'), Anthony, Piroe

Unused subs: Klaesson, Christy, Cresswell, Kamara, Gelhardt

L. Smith

FA CUP 4th ROUND

PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 1

Randell 73'

Hazard, Mumba, Phillips (Pleguezuelo 85'), Gibson, Galloway, Miller (Sorinola 77'), Whittaker, Randell, Roberts (Butcher 56'), C. Wright (Bundu 56'), Hardie

Unused subs: Burton, Scarr, Edwards, Issaka, Waine

Attendance: 35,247

FRIDAY 2nd FEBRUARY 2024

BRISTOL CITY 0

O'Leary, Tanner, Vyner, Dickie, McCrorie (Bell 73'), James, Williams (Gardner-Hickman 59'), Pring, Knight, Conway, Wells (Mehmeti 59')

Unused subs: Nelson, Knight-Lebel, Roberts, Bajic, King, Cornick

S. Martin

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 1

Gnonto 47'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo, Gruev, Kamara (Byram 86'), Gnonto (Anthony 83'), Rutter, Summerville (Piroe 90+4'), Bamford

Unused subs: Klaesson, Shackleton, Cooper, Cresswell, Gelhardt, Joseph

Attendance: 25,429

TUESDAY 6th FEBRUARY 2024

PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 1

Galloway 78'

Hazard, Phillips (Matthews 119'), Gibson, Galloway (Scarr 105'), Mumba, Edwards (Waine 105'), Randell, Sorinola (Roberts 78'), Whittaker, C. Wright (Issaka 72'), Hardie

Unused sub: Burton

R. Jones

FA CUP 4th ROUND REPLAY

LEEDS UNITED 4

Gnonto 66', Summerville 97', Rutter 111',

Hardie own goal 117'

After extra time

Meslier, Byram (Summerville 90+3'), Rodon, Cooper, Firpo, Gruev, Kamara (Gray 71'), Gnonto (Gelhardt 71'), Piroe, Anthony (Rutter 82'), Joseph (Bamford 81')

Unused subs: Klaesson, van den Heuvel, Cresswell, Ampadu

Attendance: 16,636

SATURDAY 10th FEBRUARY 2024

LEEDS UNITED 3

Bamford 10', Summerville 52', penalty 60'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo (Byram 64'), Gruev (Roberts 75'), Kamara (Cresswell 84'), Gnonto, Rutter, Summerville (Piroe 63'), Bamford (Joseph 74')

Unused subs: Klaesson, Cooper, Anthony, Gelhardt

A. Madley

CHAMPIONSHIP

ROTHERHAM UNITED 0

Johansson, Kioso, Odoffin, Morrison (Humphreys 79'), Peltier, Revan, Dias (Eaves 64'), Tiehi (Rathbone 87'), Clucas, Lindsay (Nombe 64'), Hugill (Rinomhota 64')

Unused subs: Phillips, Seriki, Appiah, Wyke

Attendance: 35,261

TUESDAY 13th FEBRUARY 2024

SWANSEA CITY 0

Rushworth, Humphreys (Naughton 78'), Cabango, Wood, Tymon, Fulton (Allen 61'), Grimes, Martins (Sagoe Jr 78'), Paterson, Placheta (Cooper 78'), Cullen (Yates 61')

Unused subs: Fisher, Kissah, Patino, Kukharevych

D. Webb

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 4

Summerville 8', Piroe 10', Gnonto 35', 72'

Meslier, Gray (Roberts 77'), Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo, Gruev, Kamara, Gnonto (James 73'), Rutter (Joseph 77'), Summerville (Anthony 73'), Piroe (Gelhardt 87')

Unused subs: Klaesson, van den Heuvel, Cooper, Cresswell

Attendance: 17,897

SATURDAY 17th FEBRUARY 2024

PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 0

Hazard, Phillips, Gibson (Galloway 81'), Pleguezuelo, Miller (Sousa 82'), Randell, Houghton (Bundu 85'), Sorinola (Mumba 82'), Whittaker, Waine (Hardie 60'), Devine

Unused subs: Scarr, Edwards, Issaka, Burton

M. Donohue

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 2

Gnonto 10', Rutter 73'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo, Gruev, Kamara, Gnonto (James 76'), Rutter (Joseph 90+2'), Summerville (Roberts 83'), Piroe (Gelhardt 90+2')

Unused subs: Klaesson, van den Heuvel, Shackleton, Cooper, Cresswell

Attendance: 16,818

FRIDAY 23rd FEBRUARY 2024

LEEDS UNITED 3

Roberts 80', Faes own goal 83', Bamford 90+4'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo (Roberts 73'), Gruev, Kamara, Gnonto (James 64'), Rutter, Summerville (Anthony 90+1'), Piroe (Bamford 65')

Unused subs: Klaesson, Shackleton, Cooper, Cresswell, Joseph

C. Pawson

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEICESTER CITY 1

Faes 15'

Hermansen, Choudhury, Faes, Vestergaard, Justin, Pererira, Winks, Mavididi (McAteer 78'), Dewsbury-Hall, Fatawu, Daka (Cannon 78')

Unused subs: Stolarcyk, Nelson, Coady, Doyle, Praet, Akgun, Albrighton

Attendance: 36,954

WEDNESDAY 28th FEBRUARY 2024

CHELSEA 3

Jackson 15', Mudryk 37', Gallagher 90'

Sanchez, Gusto (Chilwell 61'), Disasi, Chalobah, Gilchrist (Colwill 74'), Caicedo, Fernandez, Madueke (Gallagher 61'), Mudryk (Tauriainen 90+3'), Sterling (Palmer 74'), Jackson

Unused subs: Petrovic, Samuels-Smith, Harrison, Murray-Campbell

D. Coote

FA CUP 5th ROUND

LEEDS UNITED 2

Joseph 8', 59'

Meslier, Roberts, Rodon, Cooper, Firpo, Ampadu, Gray, James (Gnonto 79'), Piroe (Summerville 79'), Anthony, Joseph

Unused subs: Klaesson, van den Heuvel, Byram, Shackleton, Cresswell, Kamara, Bamford

Attendance: 37,892

SATURDAY 2nd MARCH 2024

HUDDERSFIELD TOWN 1

Helik 45+1'

Nicholls, Spencer (Headley 72'), Pearson, Lees, Nakayama (Helik 26'), Thomas, Hogg45+4', Kasumu, Burgzorg (Koroma 73'), Rudoni, Ward (Matos 45')

Unused subs: Maxwell, Diarra, Wiles, Edwards, Radulovic

A. Kitchen

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 1

Bamford 67'

Meslier, Gray (Roberts 62'), Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo (Anthony 86'), Gruev, Kamara (Piroe 62'), Gnonto (James 62'), Rutter, Summerville, Bamford

Unused subs: Darlow, Byram, Cooper, Cresswell, Joseph

Attendance: 22,351

TUESDAY 5th MARCH 2024

LEEDS UNITED 1

James 33'

Meslier, Roberts, Rodon, Ampadu, Byram (Firpo 88'), Gruev, Kamara (Gray 87'), James, Rutter (Piroe 71'), Summerville (Gnonto 80'), Bamford (Joseph 71')

Unused subs: Darlow, Cooper, Cresswell, Gelhardt

O.Langford

CHAMPIONSHIP

STOKE CITY 0

Iversen, Hoever, Rose, Wilmot, Gooch, Laurent, Burger (Pearson 54',86'), Baker (Cundle 84'), Manhoef (Haksabanovic 78'), Ennis (Campbell 54'), Bae (Vidigal 78')

Unused subs: Bonham, Leris, Clark, Lowe

Attendance: 36,118

FRIDAY 8th MARCH 2024

SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY 0

Beadle, Valentin (Iorfa 64'), Bernard, Diaby (Smith 64'), Famewo, Johnson, Musaba (Wilks 84'), Palmer (Vaulks 65'), Bannan, Gassama, Ugbo (Cadamarteri 84')

Unused subs: Dawson, Ihiekwe, James, Diaby

S. Allison

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 2

Bamford 45+5', Gnonto 58'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo (Byram 90+2'), Gruev, Kamara, Gnonto (James 83'), Rutter (Piroe 88'), Summerville (Roberts 83'), Bamford (Joseph 84')

Unused subs: Darlow, Cooper, Cresswell, Gelhardt

Attendance: 30,032

SUNDAY 17th MARCH 2024

LEEDS UNITED 2

Gnonto 33', James 79'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo, Gruev, Kamara (Roberts 90'), Gnonto (James 69'), Rutter (Piroe 90+1'), Summerville (Anthony 74'), Bamford (Joseph 90+1')

Unused subs: Darlow, Byram, Cooper, Cresswell

S. Martin

CHAMPIONSHIP

MILLWALL 0

Sarkic, Leonard (McNamara 62'), Tangana, Cooper, Bryan, Norton-Cuffy (Longman 62'), Mitchell (De Norre 62'), Saville, Honeyman (Watmore 62'), Obafemi, Flemming

Unused subs: Bialkowski, Esse, Wallace, Mayor

Attendance: 34,813

FRIDAY 29th MARCH 2024

WATFORD 2

Bayo 31', Dennis 44'

Bachmann, Pollock, Sierralta, Porteous, Andrews, Kayembe, Dele-Bashiru, Lewis, Asprilla (Ince 80'), Bayo (Rajovic 90'), Dennis (Kone 58')

Unused subs: Hamer, Morris, Livermore, Martins, Chakvetadze, Grieves

D. Webb

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 2

Summerville 37', Joseph 85'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Cooper (Firpo 64'), Byram (Anthony 84'), Kamara (Joseph 84'), Ampadu, James, Rutter (Piroe 74'), Summerville, Bamford

Unused subs: Darlow, Shackleton, Cresswell, Crew, Gelhardt

Attendance: 20,236

MONDAY 1st APRIL 2024

LEEDS UNITED 3

Byram 9', Summerville penalty 88', James 90+7'

Meslier, Byram (Shackleton 90+5'), Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo, Kamara (Piroe 84'), Gray, James, Rutter, Summerville (Anthony 90+4'), Bamford (Joseph 72')

Unused subs: Darlow, Cooper, Cresswell, Crew, Gelhardt

J. Smith

CHAMPIONSHIP

HULL CITY 1

Carvalho 34'

Allsop, Slater, Coyle (Christie 82'), Jones, Giles (Jacob 58'), Omur, Morton, Seri, Philogene, Carvalho, Tufan (Zaroury 73')

Unused subs: Pandur, McLoughlin, Connolly, Traore, Ohio, Sharp

Attendance: 36,747

SATURDAY 6th APRIL 2024

COVENTRY CITY 2

Simms 9', Wright 49'

Collins, van Ewijk, Thomas, Kitching, Bidwell, Sheaf, Eccles, Wright (Dasilva 89'), O'Hare (Torp 77'), Palmer (Latibeaudiere 66'), Simms

Unused subs: Wilson, Banks, Kelly, Desiderio, Lusala, Andrews

T. Nield

CHAMPIONSHIP

LEEDS UNITED 1

Piroe 76'

Meslier, Gray, Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo, Gruev (Piroe 66'), Kamara (Roberts 45'), James (Gnonto 84'), Rutter, Summerville, Bamford (Joseph 66')

Unused subs: Darlow, Byram, Cresswell, Cooper, Anthony

Attendance: 30,232

TUESDAY 9th APRIL 2024

LEEDS UNITED 0

Meslier, Gray (Roberts 83'), Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo, Gruev, Kamara (Gnonto 71'), James (Piroe 82'), Rutter, Summerville, Bamford (Joseph 82')

Unused subs: Darlow, Byram, Cooper, Cresswell, Anthony

T. Robinson

CHAMPIONSHIP

SUNDERLAND 0

Patterson, Hume, Ballard, O'Nein, Pembele (Alese 69'), Ekwah, Neil, Styles, Rigg (Roberts 60'), Bellingham (Semedo 90+4'), Clarke

Unused subs: Bishop, Mundle, Hjelde, Aouchiche, Ba, Dack

Attendance: 36,793

SATURDAY 13th APRIL 2024

LEEDS UNITED 0

Meslier, Roberts (Byram 67'), Rodon, Ampadu, Firpo (Anthony 89'), Gray, Gruev (Bamford 68'), Gnonto (Joseph 80'), Rutter (James 68'), Summerville, Piroe

Unused subs: Darlow, Cooper, Kamara, Gelhardt

J. Bell

CHAMPIONSHIP

BLACKBURN ROVERS 1

Szmodics 82'

Pears, Carter, Hyam, S. Wharton (McFadzean 45'), Brittain, Rankin-Cosetello, Tronstad, Pickering, Dolan (Chrisene 84'), Szmodics (Telalovic 90+6'), Gallagher

Unused subs: Wahlstedt, Gilsenan, Koumetio, Garrett, Buckley, Markanday

Attendance: 36,518

FRIDAY 11th AUGUST 2023

BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 2

Chouchane 3', O'Mahony 45'

Cahill, Nilsson (Slater 84'), McConville, Jackson45+8', Samuels, Hinshelwood, Chouchane, Peupion (Baker-Boaitey 84'), Barrington (Duffus 70'), Moran, O'Mahony (Mullins 73')

Unused sub: Reid

A. Ajibola

PREMIER LEAGUE 2

Played at the AMEX Performance Centre

LEEDS UNITED 4

Thomas 16', 41', 53', Spencer 90'

Christy, Ferguson, Debayo (Jenkins 68'), Monteiro, Chilokoa-Mullen, Moore, Crew, Douglas, McFadden (Carole 45'), McGurk (Coleman 45'), Thomas (Spencer 87')

Unused sub: Ombang

Attendance: TBC

FRIDAY 18th AUGUST 2023

MANCHESTER UNITED 1

McNeill 90+3'

Harrison, Ogunneye (Oyedele 63'), Jurado, Mengi, Aljofree90+4', Collyer, Mejia (Williams 70'), Hansen-Aaroen (McNeill 77'), Hugill, Mejbri, Forson (Gore 46')

Unused sub: Carney

S. Copeland

PREMIER LEAGUE 2

LEEDS UNITED 2

McGurk 8', Douglas 53'

Christy, Moore, Ferguson (Coleman 45'), Monteiro, Chilokoa-Mullen, Crew, Thomas, Jenkins (Debayo 57'), Perkins (Spencer 83'). McGurk (Carole 72'), Douglas

Unused sub: Ombang

Perkins (saved by Harrison 12')

Attendance: TBC

FRIDAY 25th AUGUST 2023

LEEDS UNITED 2

Douglas 43', Coleman 90'

van den Heuvel, Moore, Ferguson (Godden 82'), Monteiro, Chilokoa-Mullen (Debayo 57'), Crew, Carole (Coleman 70'), Jenkins (Spencer 57'), Thomas, McGurk, Douglas

Unused sub: Ombang

P. Marsden

PREMIER LEAGUE 2

WEST HAM UNITED 5

Casey 8', Marshall 45', 49', 86', Scarles 68'

Knightbridge, Chesters (Robinson 82'), Luizao, Orford, Laing (Tarima 82'), Casey, Kodua (Moore 86'), Kelly, Marshall (Battrum 86'), Earthy, Scarles

Unused sub: Harrick

Attendance: 3,040

FRIDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2023

LEEDS UNITED 2

McGurk penalty 73', penalty 86'

Christy, Moore, Godden (Ferguson 60'), Chilokoa-Mullen, Debayo, Crew, Coleman, Allen (Monteiro 89'), Thomas (Jenkins 66'), McGurk, Douglas (Carole 67')

Unused sub: Ombang

P. Cooper

PREMIER LEAGUE 2

Played at the LNER Community Stadium

STOKE CITY 1

Lowe 63'

Noukeu, McGuinness, Dixon, Anderson, Curl, Wright-Phillips (Gartside-Kelly 84'), Sidibe (Kershaw 59'), Jojic (Jeffers 59'), Sparrow79', Reddin, Lowe

Unused subs: Houston, Kamga

Attendance: TBC

WEDNESDAY 12th JULY 2022

MANCHESTER UNITED 2

Emeran 67', Hugill 81'

FIRST HALF: Heaton, Wan-Bissaka, Martinez, Varane, Fernandez, Mejbri, Forson, Mount, Mainoo, Diallo, Sancho

SECOND HALF: Kovar, Bennett, Fish, Jurado, Williams, Savage, Gore, Emeran, Hanson, Shoretire, Hugill

Unused subs: Bishop, Colyer, Oydele

R. Saggi

FRIENDLY

played at Ullevaal Stadium, Oslo

LEEDS UNITED 0

FIRST HALF: Klaesson, Drameh, Cooper, Chilokoa-Mullen, Cooper, Hjelde, Shackleton, Gyabi, Greenwood, Poveda, Sinisterra, Rutter

SECOND HALF: van den Huevel, Ayling, Moore, Struijk, Drameh, James, Bate, Gray, Joseph, Gelhardt, Bamford

Unused subs: Christy, Monteiro, Perkins

Attendance: TBC

SATURDAY 22nd JULY 2022

LEEDS UNITED 0

Meslier, Ayling (Drameh 66'), Struijk, Cooper (Cresswell 45'), Hjelde (Byram 66'), Summerville (Gnonto 45'), Ampadu (Shackleton 66'), Gray (Gyabi 66'), James (Bamford 66'), Sinisterra (Gelhardt 45'), Rutter (Joseph 66')

Unused subs: Klaesson, van den Heuvel, Bate, Poveda

B. Madley

FRIENDLY

played at LNER Community Stadium, York

AS MONACO 2

Ben Yedder penalty 60', Volland 78'

FIRST HALF: Kohn, Akliouche, Sehgir, Boadu, Camara, Campos, Disasi, Matazo, Matsima, Okou, Silva

SECOND HALF: Kohn (Liennard 62'), Golovin, Diop, Maripan, Jakobs, Valme, Aguilar (Magassa 72'), Diatta, Fofana, Ben Yedder, Volland

Attendance: TBC

WEDNESDAY 27th JULY 2022

NOTTINGHAM FOREST 0

Horvath (G. Shelvey 60'), Williams, Worrall, Boly (Panzo 75'), McKenna, Powell (Wood 60'), Mangala (Aurier 60'), Yates (Elanga 60'), Danilo (Scarpa 60'), Kouyate (Aguilera 60'), Awoniyi (Hwang 45')

Unused subs: Bott, Freuler, Abbott

C. Pawson

FRIENDLY

played at Pirrelli Stafium, Burton

LEEDS UNITED 2

Bamford 66', Poveda 85'

Meslier, Ayling (Gray 45'), Cresswell, Cooper (Struijk 67'), Byram (Hjelde 67'), James (Gnonto 67'), Ampadu (Gyabi 56'), Sinisterra (Poveda 45'), Gelhardt (Joseph 67'), Bamford (Rutter 67')

Unused subs: Klaesson, van den Heuvel, Bate

Attendance: 5,114

SUNDAY 30th JULY 2022

HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN 0

Clark, Atkinson (Sibbick 71'), Kingsley, Kent, Rowles, Haring (Halliday 80'), Oda (Cochrane 63'), Nieuwenhof (Smith 75'), Shankland, Forrest (Wilson 86'), Grant (Devlin 63')

Unused subs: McGovern, Stone, Nielsen, Denholm

D. Dickinson

FRIENDLY

LEEDS UNITED 1

Kent own goal 38'

Meslier, Ayling (Shackleton 67'), Struijk, Cooper (Cresswell 78'), Hjelde (Byram 57'), James (Gnonto 67'), Ampadu (Gelhardt 78'), Gray, Sinisterra (Gyabi 78'), Summerville (Poveda 57'), Rutter (Bamford 26', Joseph 82')

Unused subs: Klaesson, Darlow

Attendance: 16,641